Electronics India Expo :  Participating countries and Delegates 

Delegates from all parts of the world are invited to participate in the event. Delegate Application form can be downloaded by clicking HERE

List of Foreign Delegates 2019 event :

SRL COUNTRY NAME ITEMS OF INTEREST
1 Kenya Mr. Mwoka James Matuku Electronic accessories and Gadgets
2 Myanmar Mr. Aung Kyaw Soe POS Devices
3 Cuba Mr. Luis Guillermo Fernandez Perez IT Integrated Products
4 Kenya Mr. Ndegwa Kevin Ikua POS, Fiscal Devices, PoS Touch Solutions, Mobile Hardware, IT Hardware
5 Ghana Mr. Tsonam Cleanse Akpeloo Servers, Computers and other IT Hardware
6 Bhutan Mr. Nado Gyeltshen Mobile Phones, Batteries, Laptops and IT hardware
7 Botswana Mr. Berikai Mohamed Ali Mohamed Daulath IT Products
8 Palestine Mr. Anwer Fahmi Mohammad Hussein ATM Machines, Firewall
Cisco Router & Switchers
Servers, Storage
9 Kenya Mr. Martin Ochieng Ayoo IT Hardware
10 Uganda Mr. Ashwinkumar Ravji IT equipments and accessories
Networking tools and equipments
CCTV devices
Security alarm systems
IP PBX systems
Printer & photocopier consumables
Time attendance machines
Photocopiers and printers
Currency counters and detectors
11 Botswana Mr. Umesh Loona IT Hardware
12 Ghana Mr. Keith Collingwoode Williams IT Hardware
Electronics Instruments
EMS
13 Kenya Mr Albert Oloishorua Kenga IT Hardware
CCTV
Biometric Systems
14 Kenya Ms. Kamwaro Jacqueline Sinet IT Hardware
Biometic Systems
CCTV
15 Ethiopia Mr. Tsegaye Amare Gizaw Computer, Router, Switch
Storage, Active and passive device for data centre
16 Niger Mr. Gado Aboubacar Nourdine Electronic Payment devices 
17 Tanzania Mr. Abdullah Hemed Samizi Network Equipment’s
(Router, Switch, Firewalls) and
Servers
18 South Africa Mrs Dayaneethi Moodley Component for Drones
19 South Africa Mr. Thobani Eugene Zulu Telecommunications
Composite Communication System
Aerospace & defence
Medical Devices
A I Automation Devices
Humanoid Robotics
20 Ghana Mr George Owusu Monitor, Mobile Phone,
System Unit, Laptop & Accessories
CPU, POS Devices, CCTV
IT Integrated products
21 Ghana Mr. Kissi Eugene Ohene Asante Consumer Electronic Devices
Computer Accessories 
22 South Africa Mr. Ebrahim Patel M2M & IOT Devices
IP Cameras
Tracking Devices
Agriculture Devices
23 South Africa Mr. Asgar Alli Mahomed Consumer Electronics
Mobility
Digital Lifestyle
24 Kenya Ms Irene Nyabeta Ondara Surveillance system
Laptops
Projectors
25 Kenya Mr. Alexander Nyandoro Botha CCTV cameras
Laptops
Router and Switches
IP PBX Systems
26 Ghana Mr. Emmanual Antwi Akoto Electronics Goods
27 Nigeria Mr. Ozinegbe Osemehio Jude Oyinbrakemi Access Controls
CCTV Camera / Recorder
IP Phones
VOIP Gateways
Inverters
Solar Panel
Batteries
LED Lights
Mobile Phones
28 Ghana Mr. Kingsley Chukwuemeka Onyebuchi Consumer Electronic Devices
Computer Accessories 
29 Kenya Mr. Okota Crispin Ochieng Laptops, Photocopiers, Scanners
30 Nigeria Ms Thomas Daniel Oluwabukola Magdalene Computer Hardware & Laptops
31 Nigeria Mr. Okafor Arinze John Computer Hardware
CCTV
Networking Hardware
32 Ghana Mr Osman Abdul Rashid Electronic Components
CCTV Camera
LED Bulb
Electrical Cable
33 Ghana Mr Emmanuel Atta Johnson Consumer Electronics
34 Kenya Mr. Kevin Koome Mbae Holograms
35 Kenya Mr. Nchore Jesse Saruni Drone technology for product delivery
Laptops and desktops
Warehouse software
IT security devices
High powered ups
Projectors
Computers and accessories
Professional printers
POS and biometrics
Electronic accessories
CCTV surveillance systems
Access control hardware
36 Kenya Mr. Dickson Kamau Kinyungu Domestic Appliances
37 Kenya Mr. Onjala Frank Odhiambo Telecom Hardware
38 Nigeria Mr. Oyesola Oluwadamilola Oyeyinka Robotics
Biometrics Systems
Green House Energy
Backup and Storage
39 Nigeria Mr Oyesola Olujare Oyeleye Robotics
Biometrics Systems
Green House Energy
Backup and Storage
40 Kenya Mr. Khula Osman Galgalo Computers
Converters Media
CCTV
Biometric
41 Nigeria Mr. Abumere Thomas Okoeguale Inverter, Solar Panel, Batteries, LED Lights
42 Tanzania Ms Happy Constantine Xavier POS Devices and solutions
43 Tanzania Mr Raymond Deogratias Lugina POS Devices and solutions
44 Zimbabwe Mr Witness Chinoza Laptops
Networking Equipment
Computer Accessories
Servers
Electronic Digital Devices 
45 Nigeria Mr. Jaiyesimi Adedamola Adekunle Computer Hardware and Laptop
46 Ghana Mr. Kudajie Edward Tetteh Electric Cables
LED Lightening and Systems
CCTV Cameras
47 Ghana Mr. Klomegah George Doe LED Lights
48 Tanzania Ms. Amina Abdi Chande Tracking devices
Intelligent cameras
Servers
Computers
Heavy Duty Printers
49 Nigeria Dr. Tony Clive U Nduka Consumer Electronics
IT Hardware
Invertor
UPS
Solar equipments
Battery
50 Tanzania Mr Bilal Kileo Laptops, Desktops, Printers,
Routers and other Network equipments.
51 Zimbabwe Mr Sekai Robert Rutsito Card switching and Infrastructure or alternatives of GSM cardless banking solutions
52 Nigeria Mr. Nwafor Mark Chike Solar Panels and Batteries
Electrical Cables 
53 Senegal Mr Zoher Zeidan 3G Mobie modems
IPTV boxes
USB interface
Mobile accessories
Mobile Phones
54 Colombia Mr. Cristhian Antonio Salamanca Garcia Colombia-India Chamber of Commerce and Industry
Colombia
55 Madagascar Ms. Rakotondrainibe Andriarilala Nirina Bako Coaxial connector system for small cell mobile communications
Three phase motor drivers with speed rotation for small motors
Home appliance
Telephones
Computers and informatic consumers
Security equipments
56 Nigeria Mr. Ariyo Akindele Adekunle LTB Consult Nigeria Ltd
Computer Cases
Power Supplies
Optical Drives
57 Nigeria Mr. Nwajeri Kenneth Chidozie LTB Consult Nigeria Ltd
Computer Cases
Power Supplies
Optical Drives
58 Thailand Mr. Withaya Watkhoalam Electronics hardware to suppot IoT, Plant Operation etc.
59 Thailand Mr. Goriparthi Yaduvamsi Krishna Customised Server Network for company database storage & communication
LAN, Printers & Modems.
60 Thailand Mr. Wutthikarn Tonphong Hardware to support software for engineering design, analysis and simulation.
Networking hardware for Process Industry
61 Thailand Mr. Mahendar Vemula Hardware to support software for engineering design, analysis and simulation.
Networking hardware for Process Industry
62 Nigeria Mr. Hycenth Andrew Tochukwu Rev CCTV Cameras,
Electronics / Electrical equipments.
63 Nigeria Mr. Aneto Victor Iheme Bank Note Detector
Note Counting Machine
Solar light system for commercial & residential
Computer Accessories
64 Nigeria Mr. Ajie Godstime Uche Computer Hardware
Electronics and Electrical equipments
65 Nigeria Mr. Ejimadu Eze Santos Computer Accessories ,CCTV Cameras,
Telecommunication Devices Medical Devices
Solar Pumps, PV System & Lighting Machines.
66 Botswana Mr. Tefo Stephen Noke Tablets
PCs
67 Angola Mr. Cesar Assis  Information Security, Banking Solutions, ERP, E-Commerce, CRM, CCTV, 
68 Bhutan  Mr. Kubir Lal Gurung Bar code reader, Finger Print for attendance, Scanner and , all other computer appliance , Big washing Machines,  BRF ACs. And , all the electronic hardware.
69 Brazil Mr. Taynan Saback Liandro Equipment’s that helps in the automation of production.
70 Brazil Mr. Pedro Henrique Campos Guimarães Hardware Storages 
71 Chile Ms. Bernardita Del Rosario Bolzmann Munoz Mobile and satellite tracking devices, Security cameras for trucks, buses and cars
72 Chile  Mr. Juan Pablo Munoz Bouchard Drone that allows image recognition.
73 Ghana Mr. Adjei Nurudin Agyekum  LED displays 
74 Kenya Mr.Francis Muigai Gitongu Biometric Hardware and Solutions, POS Hardware
75 Kenya Mr. Nigel Tsisiche Microcontrollers, Sensors
76 Kenya Ms. Carolyne Wairimu Waititu Data centre infrastructure hardware solutions
77 Malaysia  Mr. Ahmad Ahsan Sensors, PCB Design & Fabrication, IOT Solutions.
78 Mongolia Ms. Aidyn Bakyei POS, m POS terminals, Server
79 Mongolia Ms.Oyunchimeg Chagnaadorj POS terminal, m POS terminals
80 Mongolia Mr. Batbaatar Damdin Hospital PACS system, Computers 
81 Nigeria Mr. Solanke Babatunde Ayodeji Intergraded circuit boards
Smart Devices
82 Nigeria  Mr. Adio Mowo Olakunle Andrew Media Players, Computer hardware, Laptops, Monitors, CD ROM ,CPU
83 Palestine Mr. Anas K H Shehadeh Video Management Systems, Video Analytics, Access Control Management, CCTV Products, Queuing Systems, Access Control , Public Address systems, Audio Systems
84 South Africa Mr. Rajendran  Latchman Innovative New Products, Access Control,
85 South Africa Mr. Johan Venter PLC and FPGA software and hardware.
86 Sri  Lanka Mr. Yuwanis Kamalraj Laptops and accessories, Data storage devices, Networking devices, Telecommunication devices, Drone With Camera
87 Tanzania Mr. Amon Daniel Ntimba Line Printer SparesComplex Network Design and
Installation(LAN,WAN etc)
Cisco Equipment
Satellite Communication
Sales of Computer and its accessories
Stationeries & Printing Services
88 Bangladesh Mr. Anayetur Rahaman Home Automation, Home security Device ,
Smart Home Appliance,
Mobile and mobile Accessories. 
89 Ghana Ms Gabriella E Hossou-Abbey IP PABX Systems
Inverters
Mobile Phones
Laptops
Projectors
Routers
Printers
Desktops and Accessories
90 Morocco Mr. Elalloussi Hassan IoT
Optical Fiber
IT Hardware
Smart Phones / PDA
91 Nigeria Ms. Udensi Chidinma Wendy CPU, Laptops and Monitors
Nigeria
92 Ghana Mr. Kelvin Neequaye IP PABX Systems
Inverters
Mobile Phones
Laptops
Projectors
Routers
Printers
Desktops & Accessories
93 Mongolia Ms. Tamir Bayarsaikhan Server
Network Devices
Router
Switch
Firewall
94 Ghana Mr. Aloka Shina Senam Kuma Kofi CCTV cameras
Drones Used for Agriculture Purpose
Consoles
Tracking Devices
95 Ethiopia Mr.  Yonas Tadesse Woldegebriel Barcode Reader
RFID reader
Sensors
PyCom
Adruino
IoT Hardware Kits
Robot Equipments
96 Ethiopia Mr. Seid Abdulbasit Mohammed Sensors and remote sensing devices
SMS modems
Bulk import of ADSL modems and Dongles for virtual hosting services



To be updated .. .. .. .. .. .




FORM.